Blue Ridge Community College Announces Spring Semester 2018 Dean's List

 

BRCC News | Published June 6, 2018

The following students listed with program of study and county of residence were named to the Dean's List at Blue Ridge Community College for Spring Semester 2018. To qualify for the Dean's List, students must be full-time student with a minimum grade point average of 3.50.

 

Brunswick
Sara Rhodes, Fire Protection Technology
Zackery Zollner, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
 

Buncombe
Coleman Criss, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Zackary Dickman, School-Age Education
Jonathan Douglas, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
Jennifer Dunlap, Criminal Justice Technology/Latent Evidence
Paige Fox, Business Administration
Garren Hampton, Associate in Science
Mark Powell, Associate in Science
Tiffany Reece, Business Administration
Suzanne Valdez, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
Sara Young, RIBN Program
 

Cleveland
Matthew Biddy, Interpreter Education
Brittany Burnett, Interpreter Education
 

Cumberland
April Edwards, Interpreter Education
Tanea Murphy, Interpreter Education
Kerry Siegel, Interpreter Education
 

Henderson
Reyes Alcantar, Associate in Science
Aaron Banks, Information Technologies
Eran Bates, Interpreter Education
Kaitlyn Bennett, RIBN Program 
Windy Boatright, Associate in Arts
Chloe Bosshard, Associate in Arts
Sadie Bowen, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Michayla Bradford, Associate in Science
Andrew Burns, Associate in Science
Sara Cochran, Associate in Science (Pre-Pharmacy)
Ian Comeaux, Accounting
Kyle Corbin, Welding Technology
Kristina Crawford, Associate in Arts
Ben Joseph Cunningham, Business Administration
Yesim Deale, Accounting, Business Administration
Haley Dewitt, Cosmetology
Matthew Digeronimo, Associate in Science
Elizabeth Duncan, Associate in Arts
Austin Edney, Business Administration
Tracy Edwards, Business Administration
Rhonda Ellingwood, Office Administration 
Kristopher Elrod, Information Technologies
Amie Emery, Associate in Engineering
Tyra Faulkner, Associate in Arts
Memory Fizer, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Natalie Fletcher, Cosmetology
Jessica Fletcher, Criminal Justice Technology
Danielle Flewelling, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Shelby Focarino, Associate in Fine Arts Drama
Christian Fornasier, Associate in Arts
Francisco Fuentes-Sandoval, Associate in Science
MacKenzie Garren, Business Administration
Abigail Ghrist, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Seav Ghuy, Associate in Arts
Kollin Glenn, Welding Technology
Zachary Godwin, Associate in Arts
Perla Gonzalez, Associate in Arts
Justin Gschlecht, Associate in Science
Nalleli Guido Moreno, Associate in Arts
Adela Gutierrez-Ramirez, Associate in Engineering
Zhanna Haralson, Business Administration
George Heck, Associate in Arts
Michael Hicks, Criminal Justice Technology
Kierra Hill, Early Childhood Education
Caroline Howard, Early Childhood Education
Madison Hudson, Associate in Arts
Savannah Huscusson, Associate in Arts
Brooke Jackson, Associate in General Education
Hope Jackson, Associate in Fine Arts Drama
Andrew Johnson, Associate in General Education
Jill Ann Kaddouri, Early Childhood Education
Yana Lobach, Associate in Arts
Victoria Lofton, Associate in Arts
Samantha Lughart, Associate in Arts
Dennis Lyda, Information Technologies
Kasey Lyons, Environmental Science Technology
Ulises Martinez, Associate in Arts
Monica Mathes, Criminal Justice Technology
Benjamin McCormack, Associate in Science
Ian McCormick, Associate in Science
Naomi McIlvaine, Associate in Arts
Ben Merrill, Associate in Arts
Robert Mintz, Associate in Engineering
Alexa Nesbitt, Associate in Science
Caison Newton, Automotive Systems Technology
Lora Nielsen, Interpreter Education
Cristina Nieto-Lopez, School-Age Education
Erick Noveron Palacio, Associate in Arts
Laura Obregon, Associate in Arts
David Olguin, Automotive Systems Technology
Luke Page, Associate in Arts
Jose Pardo, Associate in Science
Audrey Parker, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre
Austin Payne, Fire Protection Technology
Damon Perdue, Associate in General Education
Jamie Piastuch, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
Tierney Pineda, Emergency Medical Science
Candice Pryor, Pre-Surgical Technology
Leah Pryor, Business Administration
Kimberly Raines, Automotive Systems Technology
Thomas Richards, Early Childhood Education
Manila Richards, Early Childhood Education
Rosario Rodriguez Morales, Automotive Systems Technology
Candice Rogers, Associate in General Education
Elizabeth Salitre Huapilla, Associate in General Education
Jared Shelton, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Emma Shirlin, Associate in Arts
Matthew Silva, Associate in General Education - Nursing
Matthew Singleton, Associate in Arts
Ariana Sosa-Trejo, Associate in Arts
Darrin Stepp, Associate in Science
Tristan Tilson, Associate in Arts
McKenzie Trantham, Associate in Arts
Kelvin Turner, Associate in Arts
Hannah Tyler, Interpreter Education
Jolynn Vanmeter, Accounting
Maria Vera, Business Administration
Taya Waldrop, Associate in Arts
Justin Wheeling, Associate in Fine Arts
Annalyse Wilkins, Associate in Arts
Madelaine Williams, Associate in Arts
Andrew Wilson, Associate in Arts
Joshua Winters, Associate in Science
Jared Wright, Information Technology
Riley Zavos, Fire Protection
Brigid Zietlow, Associate in Arts
 

Macon
Diana Watts, Fire Protection Technology
 

Madison
Bailey Thibodeau, Interpreter Education
 

Polk
Andrew Brueggeman, Simulation and Game Development
Seth Dendy, Information Technologies
Duane Frantz, Business Administration
Ruben Jaime, Collision Repair and Refinishing
 

Robeson
Amanda Ross, Interpreter Education
 

Rutherford
Samuel Farance, Film and Video Production Technology
Brian Hickling, Associate in Arts
Sarah Scholes, Associate in Science
Swain
Anthony Smithson, Computer-Integrated Machining
 

Transylvania
Heber Alvarado Silva, Associate in Arts
Jennifer Amato, Early Childhood Education
Dalton Barner, Automotive Systems Technology
Samantha Bartles, Associate in Arts
Vicki Baynard, Office Administration 
Andrew Bullwinkel, Computer-Integrated Machining
Rachel Clay, Emergency Medical Science
Skylynn Corbin, Criminal Justice Technology/Latent Evidence
Robin Crowe, Associate in Arts
Jimmy Dang, Film and Video Production Technology
Tham Dang, Associate in Arts
Kelsey Farmer, Cosmetology
Crystal Galloway, Office Administration
David Galloway, Criminal Justice Technology
Levi Hall, Associate in Arts
John Harris, Associate in Arts
Rolanda Hayden, Criminal Justice Technology
Forrest Hoover, Associate in Arts
Lisa Landis, Associate in Arts
Autumn Lee, Horticulture Technology
Emily McCall, Associate in Arts
Luke Owen, Horticulture Technology
Trenton Penley, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation
Jose Perez Canseco, Associate in Arts
Devin Pleiman, Welding Technology
Jennifer Preston, Emergency Medical Science
Harper Reese, Associate in Arts
Chantal Sheehan, Business Administration
Wesley Sheffield, Associate in Arts
Hannah Stansel, Associate in Arts
Thomas Stewart, Film and Video Production Technology
Alex Strickland, Associate in Engineering
Cesar Valdez, Simulation and Game Development
Audrianna Van Gores, Associate in Arts
Paris Wright, Associate in Science
 

State of Florida
David Chapin, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation