Blue Ridge Community College Announces Fall Semester 2018 Dean's List

 

BRCC News | Published January 16, 2019

The following students listed with program of study and county of residence were named to the Dean's List at Blue Ridge Community College for Fall Semester 2018.

To qualify for the Dean's List, students must be a full-time student with a minimum grade point average of 3.50.

 

    

Bladen

Robert Bryant, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

 

Buncombe

Coleman Criss, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Alyssa Duncan, Interpreter Education

Donalda Feith, Simulation and Game Development

Jasper Foo, Associate in Science

Mark Kuznetsov, Computer-Integrated Machining

Arabelle Magdamit, Simulation and Game Development

Bonnie Olterman, Business Administration (Banking and Finance Pathway)

Glen Patterson, Simulation and Game Development

Jamie Piastuch, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation

Tierney Pineda, Emergency Medical Science

George Pitcher, Automotive Systems Technology

Tiffany Reece, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

 

Haywood

Brooke Cogburn, Interpreter Education

Zachary Ingle, Emergency Medical Science

 

Henderson

Marisol Andrade, Office Administration

Gustavo Andrade-Alanis, Associate in Arts

Sarah Ausburn, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Aaron Banks, Information Technology (Computer Programming and Development Pathway)

Jordan Bastian, Associate in Arts

Jason Baxley, Computer-Integrated Machining

Lacrecia Bennett, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

Kayla Bennett, Associate in Arts

Dylan Bishop, Electronics Engineering Technology

Joshua Black, Associate in Arts

Camryn Blackwell, Associate in Arts

Lilly Blankenship, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Chloe Bosshard, Associate in Arts

Adam Burkart, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Gabrielle Burnette, Associate in Arts

Estee Campos, Associate in Science

Luis Carrillo, Information Technology (Computer Programming and Development Pathway)

Cameron Carter, Associate in Arts

Jonathan Chacon, Associate in Arts

David Chapin, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation

Cassandra Cole, Associate in Arts

Erika Conner, Associate in General Education

James Dill, Automotive Systems Technology

Rebecca Duncan, Associate in Science

Elizabeth Duncan, Associate in Arts

Austin Edney, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Tracy Edwards, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

Kristopher Elrod, Information Technology (Web Administration and Design Pathway)

Jeremy Farmer, Information Technology (Computer Programming and Development Pathway)

Hannah Flanagan, Associate in Science

Natalie Fletcher, Cosmetology

Ashlynn Fortin, Associate in General Education (Nursing)

Jordan Frady, Associate in General Education (Nursing)

Madison Gabrielle, Associate in Arts

Brian Garcia, Associate in Science

Erica Gardner, Associate in Science

MacKenzie Garren, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

Nathan Gehr, Associate in Arts

Ellen George, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Abigail Ghrist, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Seav Ghuy, Associate in Arts

Priscilla Godfrey, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Jeremiah Godfrey, Film and Video Production Technology

Howard Green, Welding Technology

Jonathan Gregoire, Associate in Arts

Adela Gutierrez-Ramirez, Associate in Engineering

Cali Hardin, Associate in Arts

Debbie Harris, Associate in Science

Kennan Heatherly, Associate in Science

Juan Herrera Palomo, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Courtney Hill, Associate in Arts

Jessie Hill, Associate in Arts

Chase Hogan, Associate in Arts

Caroline Howard, Early Childhood Education

Amanda Huntley, Emergency Medical Science

Savannah Huscusson, Associate in Arts

Andrew Johnson, Associate Degree Nursing

Gallagher Justice, Film and Video Production Technology

Matthew King, Computer-Integrated Machining

Deanne Lafever, Computer-Integrated Machining

Nicholas Lewis, Computer-Integrated Machining, Associate in Engineering

Hannah Lively, Associate in Science

Kaitlyn Llewellyn, Associate in Arts

Yana Lobach, Associate in Arts

Dennis Lyda, Information Technology (Network Management Pathway)

Miguel Martin, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

Ulises Martinez, Associate in Science

Monica Mathes, Criminal Justice Technology

Luke Maybin, Associate in Science

Taylor McGuinn, Welding Technology

Mirjam McHargue, Emergency Medical Science

Lindsey McNeely, Associate in Science

Addison Meink, Associate in Science

MacKenzie Moore, Associate in Science

Ethan Morrow, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Ruth Morton, WNC RIBN Program

Justin Neal, Emergency Medical Science

Alexa Nesbitt, Associate in Science

Cristina Nieto-Lopez, Early Childhood Education

Erin Norton, Associate in Science

Laura Obregon, Associate in Arts

Jose Pardo, Associate in Science

Audrey Parker, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Cameron Patterson, Associate in Arts

Barbara Patton, Office Administration

Heather Pinkston, Associate in Arts

Jennie Prue, Associate in Arts

Kimberly Raines, Automotive Systems Technology

Dakota Records, Accounting and Finance

Manila Richards, Early Childhood Education

Thomas Richards, Early Childhood Education

Mikayla Ritter, Associate in Arts

Hope Robinson, Associate in Science

Joshua Robinson, Associate in Science

Rosario Rodriguez Morales, Automotive Systems Technology

Janeissa Romero, Associate in Arts

Elizabeth Salitre Huapilla, Associate in Science

Sara Sherman, Associate in Arts

Ariana Sosa-Trejo, Associate in Arts

Roshalle Speaks, Associate in General Education - Nursing

Colt Stephens, Associate in Science

Hunter Street, Associate in General Education

Lillian Summey, Associate in Science

Robert Sumner, Information Technology (Network Management Pathway)

Amanda Taylor, Associate Degree Nursing

Tristan Tilson, Associate in Arts

McKenzie Trantham, Associate in Arts

Noah Tygielski, Automotive Systems Technology

Jolynn Vanmeter, Accounting

Patrick Warren, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Shawn Watkins, Associate in Science

Madelaine Williams, Associate in Arts

Ben Wilson, Automotive Systems Technology

Joshua Winters, Associate in Science

Owen Young, Associate in Arts

Nicholas Zajd, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

 

Madison

Bailey Thibodeau, Interpreter Education

 

Polk

Andrew Brueggeman, Simulation and Game Development

Elizabeth Dial, Associate in General Education (Nursing)

Daniel Focarino, Automotive Systems Technology

Dasan Goodrich, Automotive Systems Technology

Amber Hall, Associate in General Education (Nursing)

Laura Moore, Horticulture Technology

Kiara O'Shields, School-Age Education

Karli Wood, Associate in Science

 

Rutherford

Hannah Elliott, Interpreter Education

Brian Hickling, Associate in Arts

Daniel Johnson, Brewing, Distillation and Fermentation

Haley Phillips, Associate in Arts

April Toms, Criminal Justice Technology/Latent Evidence

 

Transylvania

Justin Aiken, Associate in Arts

Heber Alvarado Silva, Associate in Arts

Rachel Cobb, Associate in Arts

Randy Combs, Welding Technology

Tiffanie Cone, Associates in General Education - Nursing

Skylynn Corbin, Criminal Justice Technology/Latent Evidence

Robin Crowe, Associate in Arts

Fietta Demoss, Criminal Justice Technology

Deane Freudenberg, Information Technology (Network Management Pathway)

Morgan Gash, Associate in Science

Wren Harry, Associate in Science

Garret Heinemann, Associate in Science

Jonathan Holliday, Associate in Science

Olivia Hollingsworth, Accounting and Finance

Timothy Hollingsworth, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Amber Keener, Associate in Science

Ashley Masters, Business Administration (General Business Administration Pathway)

Michael Miller, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Hannah Mullis, Emergency Medical Science

Christen Owen, Associate in Arts

Daniel Owen, Welding Technology

William Patton, Automotive Systems Technology

Grayson Petersen, Welding Technology

Melissa Rector, Business Administration (Marketing and Retailing Pathway)

Eve Reid, Associate in Science

Alex Ritchey, Associate in General Education

Jonathan Sacco, Criminal Justice Technology

Amy Shute, Associate in Arts

Thomas Stewart, Film and Video Production Technology

Zachary Suelflow, Associate in Arts

Kyler Tomlin, Associate in Arts

Kerigan Townsend, Environmental Science Technology

Audrianna Van Gores, Associate in Arts

Kennedy Wade, Associate Degree Nursing RIBN Program

Tanner Whitman, Associate in General Education (Nursing) 

Kristen Zachry, Associate in Arts