Blue Ridge Community College celebrates December graduates

 

BRCC News | Published December 18, 2019

Group of students in line to graduate

The following students, in alphabetical order, graduated at Blue Ridge Community College’s commencement ceremony on Dec. 17, 2019.

 

  • Michael Nathan Anderson, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Michelle Atarasi Anderson, Associate in General Education
  • Alexa Lynn Argetsinger, College Transfer
  • Ashelyn Elizabeth Askew, College Transfer
  • Airyc Chiel Asuncion, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Sarah Marie Ausburn, Visual Arts
  • Kimberly Dawn Ayscue, Brewing, Distillation, & Fermentation-Brewing Basics
  • Garrett Edward Baker, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Andrew Kenneth Bannish, College Transfer
  • Maria Barco Grimaldo, College Transfer
  • Michael Douglas Belue, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Chloe Sophia Bosshard, College Transfer
  • Sadie Lee Bowen, Visual Arts
  • James Andrew Britt, College Transfer
  • Dagan Gage Buckner, Mechatronics Engineering Technology-Maintenance
  • Devan Nathaniel Burger, Film and Video Production Technology
  • Gabrielle Jordan Burnette, College Transfer
  • Kortney Nicole Burrell, Criminal Justice Technology
  • Katie Scarlett Cheek, Cosmetology
  • Jon Michael Clark, Computer-Integrated Machining
  • Tiffanie Elizabeth Cone, Associate in General Education
  • Michael Randolph Crisp, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Coleman Isaiah Criss, Visual Arts
  • Tannon David Dennin, College Transfer
  • Nathan Charles Duckett, College Transfer
  • Matthew Bradley Duncan, Business Administration
  • Nathan Eugene Edwards, Computer-Integrated Machining
  • Kristopher Michael Elrod, Information Technology-Web Administration and Design
  • Evyonne Michelle Emory, Office Administration
  • Sean Michael Fish, Drama
  • Daniel Nicholas Focarino, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Timothy Hunter Freeman, Electronics Engineering Technology
  • Garrett Lee Gardin, Criminal Justice Technology
  • Ellen George, Visual Arts
  • Seav Long Ghuy, College Transfer
  • Garrett John Gilbert, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Priscilla Riley Godfrey, Visual Arts
  • Andrea Paola Gómez, Cosmetology
  • Tanya Ann Goodwin, Visual Arts
  • Andrew D Griffin, College Transfer
  • Rayanne Lynn Hance Murray, Accounting
  • Cameron Tyler Harris, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Trenton Joshua Harris, College Transfer
  • Caroline Elyse Harrison, Cosmetology
  • Jennifer Leann Hayes, Office Administration
  • Dawson Lee Henderson, College Transfer
  • Ashlei Elizabeth Hendricks, College Transfer
  • Michaela Morgan Hensley, Surgical Technology
  • Pamela Mae Herre , Accounting
  • Juan Francisco Herrera Palomo, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Juan Ramon Herrera Palomo, College Transfer
  • Adam Delano Hoffman, Fire Protection Technology
  • Madison Aaron Jacoby, College Transfer
  • Shelby Elizabeth Kelly, Cosmetology
  • Tanner Ray Kilpatrick, Automotive Light-Duty Diesel Technology-Diesel Performance
  • Mark Kuznetsov, Computer-Integrated Machining
  • Michael David LaBerge, Business Administration-Marketing & Retailing
  • Deanne Morgan LaFever, Computer-Integrated Machining
  • Jacob Ross Lamar, Brewing, Distillation, & Fermentation-Brewing Basics
  • Lisa Bain Landis, College Transfer
  • Breanna Hope Lindgren, Cosmetology
  • Benjamin J. Lively, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Yana U Lobach, College Transfer
  • Samantha M. Luna, Surgical Technology
  • Jacob Freeman Lyda, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Ashley Marie Bell Martin, College Transfer
  • Kevin James McCall, College Transfer
  • Naomi Lehman McIlvaine, College Transfer
  • Christina Lei Mestler, Emergency Medical Science
  • Damien Joshua Milburn, Information Technology-Network Management
  • Alyson Faith Miller, Cosmetology
  • Michaiah Danielle Moffitt, Surgical Technology
  • Dylan Michael Monarch, Film and Video Production Technology
  • Gregory Scott Moore, Emergency Management
  • MacKenzie Elizabeth Moore, College Transfer
  • Devin Troy Murphy, College Transfer
  • Samantha Larkin Murphy, Early Childhood Education
  • Grace Marie Necheporenko, College Transfer
  • Madeline Cheyanne Newman, Surgical Technology
  • Nancy Anne Ochs, Early Childhood Education
  • David Olguin, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology
  • Luke Christopher Oslund, Information Technology-Network Management
  • Tracy Nichole Pace, Early Childhood Education
  • Morgan Sydney Papesh, College Transfer
  • Jake Peralta Pascua, College Transfer
  • Scott Hamilton Phillips, Accounting
  • William M. Pilgrim, College Transfer
  • Ross Wayne Pitman, Criminal Justice Technology
  • Timothy Allen Price, Brewing, Distillation, & Fermentation-Brewing Basics
  • Victor Julian Ramos, Community Spanish Interpreter
  • Tiffany Reece, Business Administration
  • Allison Renee' Reynolds, Office Administration
  • Alex A Ritchey, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Agustin Rodriguez, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Rosario Junior Rodriguez Morales, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Angela Louise Rollins, Horticulture Technology-Ornamental Plant Production
  • Kayla Reneè Ruff, School-Age Education
  • Jhon Mario Salguero, Automotive Systems Technology
  • Morgan Lee Schultz, Surgical Technology
  • Adam Schwab, Welding Technology
  • Sierra Marie Seevers, College Transfer
  • Jared Brett Shelton, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
  • Jennifer L. Short-Kirkwood, Welding Technology
  • Amy Elizabeth Shute, College Transfer
  • Ashleigh Ann Sigmon, Cosmetology
  • Weston Forrestor Simmons, College Transfer
  • Katherine Olivia Simpson, Horticulture Technology-Small Fruits & Specialty Crops
  • Matthew Ray Singleton, College Transfer
  • William Riley Smith, Criminal Justice Technology
  • Amy Catherine Spanbauer, College Transfer
  • Zachary Nathaniel Stephens, Criminal Justice Technology
  • Hannah Michelle Stepp, College Transfer
  • Alex J. Strickland, College Transfer
  • Robert Douglas Sumner, Jr., Information Technology-Network Management
  • Lilliana Bree Suneson, College Transfer
  • Gage Ryan Thompson, Computer-Integrated Machining
  • Harold William Truempy, Mechatronics Engineering Technology-Maintenance
  • Gabrielle Nicole Tucker, College Transfer
  • Shannon Maria Wagner, Emergency Medical Science
  • Makayla Ann Wesley, Business Administration-Marketing & Retailing
  • Daniel Benjamin West, College Transfer
  • Ethan Michael Wiggen, College Transfer
  • Kathryn Nicole Williams, Cosmetology
  • Desiree Renee Wolfe, Associate in General Education
  • Benjamin Coleman Yocum, College Transfer