Blue Ridge Community College releases Fall 2019 Dean's List

 

BRCC News | Published January 14, 2020

The following students listed with program of study and county of residence were named to the Dean’s List at Blue Ridge Community College for Fall 2019.

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be a full-time student with a minimum grade point average of 3.50.

 

Buncombe County

Tatiana Argueta, Community Spanish Interpreter

Tiffany Bradley, Associate in General Education

Pedro Esqueda, Film and Video Production Technology

Rayanne Hance Murray, Accounting

Brianna Howley, Interpreter Education

Matthew Hrncir, Associate in Science

Arabelle Magdamit, Simulation and Game Development

Bonnie Olterman, Business Administration

 

Cabarrus County

Brandon Jackson, Simulation and Game Development

 

Haywood County

Jason Broaddus, Horticulture Technology

 

Henderson County

Melanie Akers, Associate in Science

Ariel Alberto, Associate in Science

Sydney Allison, Associate Degree Nursing

Ashelyn Askew, Associate in Science

Andrew Bannish, Associate in Science

Corey Barton,Information Technology

Jordan Bastian, Associate in Engineering

Jason Baxley, Computer-Integrated Machining

Timothy Bennison, Welding Technology

Michael Benoit, Associate in Arts

Dylan Bishop, Electronics Engineering Technology

Lilly Blankenship, Business Administration

Anna Bowen, Associate in Arts

Courtney Brown, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Ashlie Bumgarner, Business Administration

Miranda Burleson, Associate in Arts

Jessica Calvillo Molina, Associate in Arts, Business Administration

Carina Carcamo, Criminal Justice Technology

Luis Carrillo, Information Technology

Jessie Cobb, Associate in Arts

Carrie Coggins, Criminal Justice Technology

Timothy Coker, Associate in General Education

Ambria Collins, Associate in Arts

Lauren Conley, Cosmetology

Amanda Cooper, Accounting and Finance

Julisa Cruz, Associate in Arts

Ben Joseph Cunningham, Business Administration

Kourtney Davis, Business Administration

Austin Duncan, Welding Technology

Tracy Edwards, Business Administration

Thomas Elliott, Business Administration

Jakelyn Espana, Associate in Science

Hannah Flanagan, Associate in Science

Bailey Foster, Associate in Arts

Sarah Freeman, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Melissa Frotton, Business Administration

Carolyn Frykberg, Welding Technology

Matthew Gambrell, Associate in Arts

Kollin Glenn, Welding Technology

Jeremiah Godfrey, Film and Video Production Technology

Alyssa Godwin, Associate in Arts

Michelle Gossett, Office Administration

Howard Green, Welding Technology

Bradley Hale, Business Administration

Chloe Hallman, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre

Brandon Hardesty, Computer-Integrated Machining

Kennan Heatherly, Associate in Arts

Alyssa Hill, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology

Elias Hord, Associate in Engineering

Jessica Hoxit, Associate in Arts

Austin Hudson, Associate in Science

Karina Hux, Business Administration

Xoe Johnson, Associate in Arts

Gallagher Justice, Film and Video Production Technology

Cristopher Keeler, Criminal Justice Technology

Andrew Kilby, Criminal Justice Technology

Eliana Kotsias, Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts

Anthony Kross, Simulation and Game Development

Brian Lee, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Rachel Lepine, Associate in Arts

Christyn Levi, Associate in General Education

Breanna Lindgren, Cosmetology

Skylar Livesay, Associate in Science

Lynsey Livingston, Associate in General Education

Kaitlyn Llewellyn, Associate in Science

Yana Lobach, Associate in Arts

Terry Longworth, Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre, Film and Video Production Technology

Savannah Lorick, Associate in General Education

Lynette Marks, Early Childhood Education

Ashley Martin, Associate in Science

Christa Masterson, Office Administration

Sharon McGraw, Emergency Management

Lindsey McNeely, Associate in Science

Addison Meink, Associate in Science

Jonatan Mendoza, Associate in Arts

Kathy Mitchell, Accounting and Finance

Kaitlyn Mizer, Early Childhood Education

MacKenzie Moore, Associate in Science

Fabiola Moran Torres, Associate in Science

Lucas Myers, Computer-Integrated Machining

Ryan Osteen, Associate in Science (Pre-Pharmacy)

Alexla Perez Sanchez, Associate in Arts

Eduardo Perez-Ibarra, Associate in Engineering

Juan Ponce Mejia, Associate in Arts

Emily Porter, Associate in Arts

Robert Prado, Information Technology

Candice Pryor, Accounting and Finance

Dakota Records, Accounting and Finance

Jaydin Rector, Interpreter Education

Kristina Richardson, Associate in General Education

Corey Ritchie, Film and Video Production Technology

Gerardo Rivadeneira, Welding Technology

Karen Rojas, Community Spanish Interpreter

Janeissa Romero, Associate in Science

Richard Rorvig, Simulation and Game Development

Elaina Sahf, Associate in Arts

Nelson Saunier, Associate in Science

Marisa Scarduzio, Associate in Arts

Bailey Schenimann, Business Administration

Nikia Selbrade, Information Technology

Cody Shelton, Automotive Systems Technology

William Shepherd, Associate in Science (Pre-Pharmacy)

Eric Sizemore, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Benjamin Stuckey, Associate in Arts

Caleb Styles, Associate in Science

Lillian Summey, Associate in Science

Rachel Taylor, Horticulture Technology

Serena Thomas, Associate in Arts

Aspen Thompson, Associate in Arts

Jose Vences, Associate in Arts

Jack Wankel, Welding Technology

Shawn Watkins, Associate in Science

Brittney Watkins-Krukowski, Associate in General Education

Spencer Way, Information Technology

Makayla Wesley, Business Administration

Makenna Wise, Associate in Science

Samantha Workman, Cosmetology

Michael Wrenn, Associate in Science

Dakota Youngblood, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Jessenia Zamudio-Rico, Associate in Arts

Yaritza Zazueta, Associate in Arts

 

Iredell County

Riley Zavos, Fire Protection Technology

 

Polk County

Daniel Focarino, Automotive Systems Technology

Austin Jackson, Automotive Systems Technology

Rhonda Mills, Cosmetology

Kiara O'Shields, Business Administration

Richard Sheppard, Information Technology

 

Rutherford County

Terri Hunnicutt, Horticulture Technology

Randy Martinez, Business Administration

 

Transylvania County

Jennifer Boldin, Associate in Science

Lucas Brooks, Information Technology

Joshua Chandler, Associate in Science

Samuel Chappell, Information Technology

Savanna Deiters-Cook, Associate in Arts

Iris Deyman, Associate in Arts

Rebekah Dobbins, Associate in Arts

Elizabeth Dodson, Associate in Arts

Alex Eberhardt, Associate in Science

Matthew English, Associate in Arts

Deane Freudenberg, Information Technology

Carrie Gasperson, Business Administration

Janessa Glover, Associate in Arts

Garret Heinemann, Associate in Science

Jonathan Holliday, Associate in Science

Olivia Hollingsworth, Accounting and Finance

John Hyatte, Emergency Medical Service

Kaitlyn James, Associate in Science

Dalton Leopard, Information Technology

Ragan McCall, Associate in Arts

Katarina McConnell, Associate in Arts

Jacob Miner, Associate in Arts

Connor Morrow, Associate in Science

Hannah Peterson, Associate in Arts

Xavier Phillips, Film and Video Production Technology

Callie Plemmons, Associate in Arts

Timothy Pruitt, Automotive Systems Technology

Jeffrey Rogers, Computer-Integrated Machining

Nisa Rosales, Associate in Arts

Jonathan Sacco, Criminal Justice Technology

Jacob Shea, Associate in Science

Daniel Shook, Associate in Engineering

Jacob Smith, Criminal Justice Technology

Natalie Solis, Early Childhood Education

Courtney Stamey, Associate in Science

Zachary Suelflow, Associate in Arts

Zebulon Sweet, Welding Technology

Kyler Tomlin, Associate in Arts

Kerigan Townsend, Associate in Science

Andrew Tuckey, Associate in Science

Cameron Wood, Welding Technology

 

Watauga County

George Frank, Emergency Management